Home > Family/Spouse Visa

Family/Spouse Visa

Germany Family/Spouse Visa

Germany Spouse Visa or Marriage visa not only allows entering the country for 90 days in order to get married, it is also the first stage of obtaining a residence permit. Important requirement for marriage visa applicant is basic knowledge of German language, which has to be proved by the certificate The Goethe-Zertifikat A1: Start Deutsch1. All documents such as evidence to prove that previous marriage is ended (in case the applicant is divorced or widowed), birth certificate, medical certificate and certification of eligibility to marry must be translated to the German language.

After all necessary documents are submitted to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Germany, an interview will be held. During the interview the German language will be checked and final verdict will be announced. It is easy and comfortable to apply for fiancé visa to Germany with the Company Royal Migration Solutions.

Why Pacific Migration ?

Because Our goal is to be the preferred and most trusted immigration services company in the GCC. With our MARA (Migration Agents Registration Authority) accreditation in Australia and our Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council (ICCRC) accreditation in Canada you can rest assured that our skills and services are of industry standard.